Calendar

Thalia Theater

Thalia Gaußstraße

School performance for ages 10

Geisterritter (Ghost Knight)

Cornelia Funke
Regie: Christina Rast
11:00 - 12:40 / Price K
Diese Vorstellung liegt in der Vergangenheit

Geld (Money)

Trilogie meiner Familie II

Émile Zola
Regie: Luk Perceval
19:30 - 21:30 / Abo VTG Price II
Get TicketsVideo

Concert

Cortez

21:30 im Nachtasyl / € 12 No Thalia advance booking

Mon 5

No shows today

Mon 5

School performance for ages 10

Die unendliche Geschichte (The Neverending Story)

Michael Ende
Regie: Rüdiger Pape
11:00 - 12:20 / Price K
Remaining ticketsVideo

Wut / Rage (Wut / Rage)

Regie: Sebastian Nübling
20:00 - 21:55 / 19.30 Einführung / Abo Di-2 Price II
Get TicketsVideo

Wenn die Rolle singt oder

der vollkommene Angler

Regie: Johanna Witt
20:30 im Nachtasyl / € 7
Get Tickets

Tue 6

Registration: thaliatreffpunkt@thalia-theater.de, 040.32 81 41 39

Workshop zu "Kaspar Häuser Meer"

18:00 / Free admission

Kaspar Häuser Meer (Kaspar Häuser Meer)

Im Anschluss Publikumsgespräch

by Felicia Zeller
Regie: Friederike Harmstorf
20:00 - 21:20 / € 22/10
Get TicketsVideo

Tue 6

School performance for ages 10

Die unendliche Geschichte (The Neverending Story)

Michael Ende
Regie: Rüdiger Pape
10:00 - 11:20 / Price K
Remaining ticketsVideo

School performance for ages 10

Die unendliche Geschichte (The Neverending Story)

Michael Ende
Regie: Rüdiger Pape
12:30 - 13:50 / Price K
Remaining ticketsVideo

Discussion series

SPIEGEL-Gespräche live im Thalia Theater:

Joschka Fischer u. Britta Sandberg (SPIEGEL)

20:00 - 21:30 / Am Rande des Nervenzusammenbruchs-Ist Europa noch zu retten? / € 18 - 9
Get Tickets

Wed 7

3000 Euro

Thomas Melle
Regie: Julia Jost
20:00 - 21:00 / € 22/10
Get TicketsVideo

Wed 7

School performance for ages 10

Geisterritter (Ghost Knight)

Cornelia Funke
Regie: Christina Rast
10:00 - 11:40 / Price K
Get Tickets

School performance for ages 10

Geisterritter (Ghost Knight)

Cornelia Funke
Regie: Christina Rast
12:30 - 14:10 / Price K
Get Tickets

Richard III. (Richard III.)

Regie: Antú Romero Nunes
20:00 - 22:40 / 19.30 Einführung / Abo Do-1 Price II
Get TicketsVideo

Blind Date (Blind Date)

Theo van Gogh
Regie: Alia Luque
20:30 - 22:00 im Nachtasyl / € 22/10
Get TicketsVideo

Thu 8

School performance for ages 10

Die unendliche Geschichte (The Neverending Story)

Michael Ende
Regie: Rüdiger Pape
10:00 - 11:20 / Price K
Remaining ticketsVideo

School performance for ages 10

Die unendliche Geschichte (The Neverending Story)

Michael Ende
Regie: Rüdiger Pape
12:30 - 13:50 / Price K
Get TicketsVideo

Die Dreigroschenoper (The Threepenny Opera)

Bertolt Brecht
Regie: Antú Romero Nunes
19:30 - 22:45 / 19.00 Einführung / Price III
Get TicketsVideo

Club

Nimmermued

23:00 im Nachtasyl / No advance booking

Fri 9

School performance

Die erstaunlichen Abenteuer

der Maulina Schmitt

Finn-Ole Heinrich
Regie: Susanne Schwarz
10:00 - 10:45 / Mein kaputtes Königreich / € 7,50
Sold out!

School performance

Die erstaunlichen Abenteuer

der Maulina Schmitt

Finn-Ole Heinrich
Regie: Susanne Schwarz
12:00 - 12:45 / Mein kaputtes Königreich / € 7,50
Get Tickets

Fri 9

Der Schimmelreiter (Der Schimmelreiter)

Regie: Johan Simons
20:00 - 23:10 / Abo Sa-A-4 Price III
Get TicketsVideo

Club

DARE!

the 80s club for gays & friends

23:00 im Nachtasyl / € 8 No advance booking

Sat 10

Meneksche im Schnee

Tee-Empfang, Chorkonzert, Lesung u. Theater

16:00 / € 10/8
Get Tickets

Schnee (Snow)

19.30 Einführung

Orhan Pamuk
Regie: Ersan Mondtag
20:00 - 21:45 / Im Anschluss: Gespräch / € 22/10
Get TicketsVideo

Sat 10

Die Stunde da wir nichts (The Hour When We Knew Nothing Of Each Other)

voneinander wußten

from Peter Handke
17:00 - 19:15 / Abo So-1 Price II
Get TicketsVideo

Eine Sommernacht

Ein Stück mit Musik

Regie: Franziska Autzen
20:30 - 21:45 im Nachtasyl / € 22/10
Get Tickets

Sun 11

3000 Euro

Thomas Melle
Regie: Julia Jost
19:00 - 20:00 / € 22/10
Get TicketsVideo

Sun 11

Mon 12

No shows today

Mon 12

School performance for ages 10

Geisterritter (Ghost Knight)

Cornelia Funke
Regie: Christina Rast
11:00 - 12:40 / Price K
Get Tickets

Richard III. (Richard III.)

Regie: Antú Romero Nunes
20:00 - 22:40 / 19.30 Einführung / Price II
Get TicketsVideo

Das Ende von Eddy

20:30 - 21:30 im Nachtasyl / € 7
Get Tickets

Tue 13

School performance for ages 10

Geisterritter (Ghost Knight)

Cornelia Funke
Regie: Christina Rast
10:00 - 11:40 / Price K
Remaining tickets

School performance for ages 10

Geisterritter (Ghost Knight)

Cornelia Funke
Regie: Christina Rast
12:30 - 14:10 / Price K
Remaining tickets

Geld (Money)

Trilogie meiner Familie II

Émile Zola
Regie: Luk Perceval
20:00 - 22:00 / Abo Mi-1 Price II
Get TicketsVideo

Wed 14

School performance for ages 10

Geisterritter (Ghost Knight)

Cornelia Funke
Regie: Christina Rast
11:00 - 12:40 / Price K
Get Tickets

Kasimir und Karoline (Kasimir and Karoline -)

Glauben Lieben Hoffen

Ödön von Horváth
Regie: Jette Steckel
20:00 - 22:55 / Abo Fr-4 Price III
Get TicketsVideo

Club

Track ID anyone

23:00 im Nachtasyl / € 8 No advance booking

Fri 16

Wut / Rage (Wut / Rage)

Regie: Sebastian Nübling
15:00 - 16:55 / Abo Sa-N-7 Price II
Get TicketsVideo

Club

RSS Disco

23:00 im Nachtasyl / € 6 No advance booking

Sat 17

Nathan die Weise (Nathan die Weise)

Regie: Leonie Böhm
20:00 - 21:10 / € 22/10
Sold out!
Video

Sat 17

A play for all the family, for ages 10

Die unendliche Geschichte (The Neverending Story)

Michael Ende
Regie: Rüdiger Pape
11:00 - 12:20 / Price K
Sold out!
Video

Der Schimmelreiter (Der Schimmelreiter)

Regie: Johan Simons
19:00 - 22:10 / Abo So-A-2 Price II
Get TicketsVideo

Sun 18

Premiere

Schere Faust Papier

Regie: Ersan Mondtag
19:00 / Im Anschluss Premierenfeier im Ballsaal / € 28/15
Remaining tickets

Sun 18

School performance for ages 10

Geisterritter (Ghost Knight)

Cornelia Funke
Regie: Christina Rast
11:00 - 12:40 / Price K
Remaining tickets

Reservation: Telefon 040.32 81 41 39

4. Lehrer-Lounge

A Christmas Carol featuring Johnny Cash und "Don Giovanni"

16:30 im Nachtasyl / Free admission

Richard III. (Richard III.)

Regie: Antú Romero Nunes
20:00 - 22:40 / Price II
Get TicketsVideo

Mon 19

School performance

Tschick (Tschick)

Wolfgang Herrndorf
Regie: Christopher Rüping
20:00 - 21:40 / € 22/10
Sold out!
Video

Mon 19

School performance for ages 10. For the 70. and final time

Geisterritter (Ghost Knight)

Cornelia Funke
Regie: Christina Rast
11:00 - 12:40 / Price K
Remaining tickets

Das Schloss

Franz Kafka
Regie: Antú Romero Nunes
20:00 - 21:45 / 18.45 Lesearten II / Price II
Get TicketsVideo

Concert

The Woyzeck-Sessions

Record Release

22:00 im Nachtasyl / € 22/10
Get Tickets

Tue 20

Registration: thaliatreffpunkt@thalia-theater.de, 040.32 81 41 39

Workshop zu "Kaspar Häuser Meer"

18:00 / Free admission

Kaspar Häuser Meer (Kaspar Häuser Meer)

Im Anschluss Publikumsgespräch

by Felicia Zeller
Regie: Friederike Harmstorf
20:00 - 21:20 / € 22/10
Get TicketsVideo

Tue 20

School performance for ages 10

Die unendliche Geschichte (The Neverending Story)

Michael Ende
Regie: Rüdiger Pape
10:00 - 11:20 / Price K
Remaining ticketsVideo

School performance for ages 10

Die unendliche Geschichte (The Neverending Story)

Michael Ende
Regie: Rüdiger Pape
12:30 - 13:50 / Price K
Remaining ticketsVideo

For the final time

Tonight: Fraktus (Tonight: Fraktus)

von und mit Studio Braun

Regie: Studio Braun
20:00 - 21:40 / Price III
Get TicketsVideo

Wed 21

Schere Faust Papier

Regie: Ersan Mondtag
20:00 / Im Anschluss. Gespräch. Spezial für freiKartE / € 22/10
Get Tickets

Wed 21

School performance for ages 10

Die unendliche Geschichte (The Neverending Story)

Michael Ende
Regie: Rüdiger Pape
11:00 - 12:20 / Price K
Remaining ticketsVideo

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn (Katie of Heilbronn)

Heinrich von Kleist
Regie: Bastian Kraft
19:30 - 22:30 / 19.00 Einführung / Abo Do-4 Price II
Get TicketsVideo

Show

The Swan Arnsberg Show

20:00 im Nachtasyl / € 11 No Thalia advance booking
Get Tickets

Thu 22

Ich rufe meine Brüder (I Call My Brothers)

Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Regie: Anton Kurt Krause
20:00 - 21:30 / € 22/10
Sold out!
Video

"Weihnachten nach Hause..."

Konzert mit Geschichten

20:30 - 22:30 / € 15/10
Get Tickets

Thu 22

Der Spieler

Fjodor M. Dostojewskij
Regie: Jan Bosse
20:00 - 22:50 / € 22/10
Sold out!

Fri 23

No shows today

Sat 24

No shows today

Sat 24

No shows today

Sun 25

A play for all the family, for ages 10

Die unendliche Geschichte (The Neverending Story)

Michael Ende
Regie: Rüdiger Pape
11:00 - 12:20 / € 38 - 7,50
Get TicketsVideo

Der Schimmelreiter (Der Schimmelreiter)

Regie: Johan Simons
19:00 - 22:10 / Price IV
Get TicketsVideo

Mon 26

No shows today

Mon 26

Tue 27

Der Spieler

Fjodor M. Dostojewskij
Regie: Jan Bosse
20:00 - 22:50 / € 22/10
Sold out!

Tue 27

Wed 28

Geld (Money)

Trilogie meiner Familie II

Émile Zola
Regie: Luk Perceval
20:00 - 22:00 / Price II
Get TicketsVideo

Eine Sommernacht

Ein Stück mit Musik

Regie: Franziska Autzen
20:30 - 21:45 im Nachtasyl / € 22/10
Get Tickets

Thu 29

A play for all the family, for ages 10

Die unendliche Geschichte (The Neverending Story)

Michael Ende
Regie: Rüdiger Pape
11:00 - 12:20 / Price K
Get TicketsVideo

Endstation Sehnsucht (A Streetcar Named Desire)

by Tennessee Williams
Regie: Lars-Ole Walburg
20:00 - 22:00 / Abo Fr-3 Price III
Get TicketsVideo

Club/Concert

the Hip Cat Club presents (Hip Cat Club)

Look at the lights go up! Vol.04

21:00 im Nachtasyl / € 10/ Weekend tickets € 25. Reservations: thelightsgoup@gmail.com. No advance booking

Fri 30

Thalia Vista Social Club (Thalia Vista Social Club)

Erik Gedeon
Regie: Erik Gedeon
13:30 - 15:30 / Price IV
Get Tickets

Thalia Vista Social Club (Thalia Vista Social Club)

Erik Gedeon
Regie: Erik Gedeon
16:30 - 18:30 / Price IV
Get Tickets

Die Dreigroschenoper (The Threepenny Opera)

Bertolt Brecht
Regie: Antú Romero Nunes
19:30 - 22:45 / € 89 - 23
Get TicketsVideo

Club

the Hip Cat Club presents (Hip Cat Club)

New Years Eve Celebration

21:00 im Nachtasyl / € 18/ Weekend tickets € 25. Reservations: thelightsgoup@gmail.com. No advance booking

Sat 31

No shows today

Sat 31

Advance booking

Advance booking generally begins on the first working day of each month and covers the coming month as well as the following ten days.
Additionally, advance booking for all selected member performances taking place on the main stage begins on the first working day of July and the first working day of December respectively.

Buying gift vouchers online

Gift vouchers are value coupons. These can be redeemed for individual performances, memberships and individual memberships and are valid for three years. Gift vouchers are available to buy via our customer service centre (open Monday to Friday 10am-6pm), at the box office (Alstertor) and online! Click here to buy online.

Ticket phone line

+49 40 32 81 44 44

Daytime box office

Monday to Saturday: 10am-7pm 
Sundays and bank holidays: 4pm-6pm